fbpx

Fee Structure

Fountain close up

Fee Overview
Academic Year 2020-2021

YearTuition Fee
KHDA-Approved
AED
Discounted Tutition Fee AEDSpecial DiscountTuition Fee
After Special Discount
AED
FS138,00029,50050%*14,750
FS238,00031,00020%*24,800
Year 143,000 34,05015%*28,942
Year 243,00034,350-34,350
Year 348,00037,900-37,900
Year 448,00037,900-37,900
Year 553,00041,900-41,900
Year 653,00041,900-41,900
Year 758,00049,500-49,500
Year 858,00049,500-49,500
Year 958,00049,500-49,500

Corporate Discounts

Capital School offers the following corporate discounts:

Should your company not be listed and you would like to avail a corporate discount with Capital School please contact our Admissions team at admissions@capitalschooluae.com.

Registration Fee

The Registration fee is 500 AED. This is currently waived for the month of July 2020.

Assessment Fee

We do not charge an assessment fee.

Admission Fee

When an offer of a place at the school is made, there will be an admission deposit of AED 3,000 needed to secure the seat. This admission fee is non-refundable but adjustable against the annual tuition fees.

Sibling Discount

SiblingDeduction Rating*
Sibling 1
Sibling 25%
Sibling 310%
Sibling 410%
Sibling 525%

*Not applicable on Special Discount Fees. Discounts are not cumulative.

Lump Sum Payment Discount

If the tuition fee payment is done in one lump sum before the start of the academic year, a 3% discount will be applied on the total annual tuition fee.

Referral Discount

AED 1,000 per referred child after successful admission.

Bus Fee

Location1-Way2-Way
All areas within DubaiAED 5,700AED 7,000
All areas within SharjahAED 6,200AED 7,500

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Scroll to Top

DOWNLOAD OUR BROCHURE

Come and visit us – we are open for daily tours

Enrol your child today and we will waive all admissions and registration fees. We are pleased to announce that we are continuing our discounts for parents of up to 50% off our fees.

  • 100% UK-trained and native-English speaking teachers for UK curriculum subjects
  • Fees starting as low as 14,750 AED
  • Easy enrolment – finalise a place for your child in one visit – no assessment required
  • All registrations and assessment fees waived if you enrol your child now
  • Explore our spacious facilities and experience our interactive learning spaces
  • Our school is within easy access from Deira, Mirdif, Sharjah and Silicon Oasis