fbpx

Fee Structure

Fountain close up

Fee Overview
Academic Year 2020-2021

Year
Group
KHDA-Approved
Tuition Fee
in AED
Term 1 Fee
in AED
Term 2 Fee
in AED
Term 3 Fee
in AED
FS138,00015,20011,40011,400
FS238,00015,20011,400 11,400
Year 143,00017,20012,90012,900
Year 243,00017,20012,90012,900
Year 348,00019,20014,40014,400
Year 448,00019,20014,40014,400
Year 553,00021,20015,90015,900
Year 653,00021,20015,90015,900
Year 758,00023,20017,40017,400
Year 858,00023,20017,40017,400
Year 958,00023,20017,40017,400

Corporate Discounts

Capital School offers the following corporate discounts:

Should your company not be listed and you would like to avail a corporate discount with Capital School please contact our Admissions team at admissions@capitalschooluae.com.

Application Fee

The Application fee is 500 AED.

Assessment Fee

We do not charge an assessment fee.

Registration Deposit

When an offer of a place at the school is made, a registration deposit of 10% of the total tuition fees is required to secure the seat. This registration deposit is non-refundable but is deductible against the annual tuition fees.

Sibling Discount

SiblingDiscount
Sibling 1
Sibling 25%
Sibling 310%
Sibling 410%
Sibling 525%

Referral Discount

AED 1,000 per referred child after successful admission.

Payment Due Date

Fees are due in advance in three termly installments, on the dates specified in the Parent–School contract. Please note that all discounts are subject to fees being paid on time. Late payment will result in the cancellation of discounts and the KHDA-Approved Tuition Fee will be due.

Bus Fee

Location1-Way AED2-Way AED
All areas within Dubai5,7007,000
All areas within Sharjah6,2007,500

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Scroll to Top

DOWNLOAD OUR BROCHURE