fbpx
TEL: +971 4 238 1888
info@capitalschooluae.com

Fee Structure

Fountain close up

Fee Overview

Year GroupTuition Fee KHDA Approved AEDSpecial Discount AEDDiscounted fee AEDTerm 1 - 40% AEDTerm 2 - 30% AEDTerm 3 - 30% AED
FS138,00019,00019,0007,600 5,700 5,700
FS238,00015,00023,0009,200 6,900 6,900
Year 143,00015,50027,50011,0008,2508,250
Year 243,00011,00032,00012,8009,6009,600
Year 348,00012,25035,75014,30010,72510,725
Year 448,00012,25035,75014,30010,72510,725
Year 553,00014,60038,40015,36011,52011,520
Year 653,00014,60038,40015,36011,52011,520
Year 758,00015,50042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 858,00015,50042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 958,00015,50042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 1058,00015,50042,50017,00012,75012,750
Year 1158,00010,00042,50017,00012,75012,750

Take a Virtual Tour

Take a virtual tour of Capital’s spacious facilities and meet some of our team. See the virtual tour here.

Corporate Discounts

Capital School offers the following corporate discounts:

Should your company not be listed and you would like to avail a corporate discount with Capital School please contact our Admissions team at admissions@capitalschooluae.com.

Lump Sum Payment Discount

A 2% discount is applicable when the full-year fee is paid in advance.

Application Fee

The Application fee is 500 AED.

Assessment Fee

We do not charge an assessment fee.

Registration Deposit

When an offer of a place at the school is made, a registration deposit of 10% of the total tuition fees is required to secure the seat. This registration deposit is non-refundable but is deductible against the annual tuition fees.

What parents and students say about Capital School

Sibling Discount

SPECIAL PROMOTION:

Our siblings discounts are as follows.
Sibling 1&2: 5%
Sibling 3: 10%
Sibling 4: 15%
Sibling 5: 20%

Note: The sibling discounts are not applicable on first child and to foundation stage i.e FS1 and FS2.

Referral Discount

AED 1,000 per referred child after successful admission.

Payment Due Date

Fees are due in advance in three termly installments, on the dates specified in the Parent–School contract. Please note that all discounts are subject to fees being paid on time. Late payment will result in the cancellation of discounts and the KHDA-Approved Tuition Fee will be due.

See our Capital School stories...

Bus Fee

Location1-Way AED2-Way AED
All areas within Dubai 5,7007,000
All areas within Sharjah6,2007,500

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Make an
Enquiry

Request a
Call Back

Scroll to Top

DOWNLOAD OUR BROCHURE